Last Updated September 17, 2017.  I prefer good or better or nice appearing damaged (not trimmed), but any card will be welcomed! Upgrades should be G-VG condition.

NEW COLLECTIONHOF player cards, see listing at end

My First UV Sets;

1992 & 93 Score All Star Caricature- HAVE 1992 Ryne Sandberg

1990's Metal Universe- HAVE 1996 Sammy Sosa, 1997 Roberto Alomar & Paul Molitor

1999 Upper Deck Century Legends- HAVE 10,12,27,31,32,34,37,38,40,41,43,52,53,57,59,61,63,67,81,82,85,87,89

2001 Upper Deck Cooperstown Collection- NEED 66,67

2012 Topps Archives- HAVE 2,11,16,18,55,56,63,100,107,111,136,155,156,166,181,184,194,482

2017 Topps "REDISCOVER TOPPS", HAVE 1987 #440 Willie McGee (silver), 1989 #589 Dave Meads (blue)


EXHIBITS;  HOF cards only (no reprints)  
1947-66 Exhibits- HAVE Ralph Kiner, Bob Lemon, Willie Mays, Stan Musial, Pee Wee Reese, Phil Rizzuto,  Bobby Doerr, Larry Doby, and Nelson Fox
                                          
1950's Team Sets

(suspended list 9/15/17)



Milwaukee Braves Wantlists (other years complete)


1957 Topps Wantlist
283,321,333

1959 Topps Wantlist
561

1961 Topps Wantlist
524,577,583

1962 Topps Wantlist
541,594,597

1963 Topps Wantlist
242,275,429,466,476

1964 Topps Wantlist
400,541

1966 Topps Wantlist
541,578



HOF PLAYER CARDS (1948 & Later)
cards 1952-56 may be trimmed or have clip corner, holes, or other minor damage
Later vintage cards Fair or better, UV pretty darn good
Please no manager cards

This is now a Topps and early Bowman List ONLY (see end for other brands)
Hank Aaron- HAVE all
Roberto Alomar- HAVE 89,91,93,98,99,00
Luis Aparicio- HAVE 58,59,60,62,66,68,69,72
Richie Ashburn- HAVE 55,58,59,63
Jeff Bagwell- HAVE 06
Ernie Banks- HAVE 55,58,66,67
Johnny Bench- HAVE 73,75,79,80,84
Yogi Berra- HAVE 52,55,58
Craig Biggio- HAVE 90,91,93,98,99,06
Bert Blyleven- HAVE 73,74,77,79,80,81,85,87,88,89,91,93
Wade Boggs- HAVE 83,85,86,87,89,90,91,99
George Brett- HAVE 75,77,78,80,87,88,90,91,92
Lou Brock- HAVE 65,66,73,75,76,78
Jim Bunning- HAVE 58,59,66
Roy Campanella- HAVE 53,56
Rod Carew- HAVE 69,70,73,75,76,77,78,80,81,85,86
Steve Carlton- HAVE 65,72,74,75,78,80,81,85,87
Gary Carter- HAVE 77,80,85,86,87,88,89
Orlando Cepeda- HAVE 58,59,66,69
Roberto Clemente- HAVE 55,58,65,70,73
Andre Dawson- HAVE 74,80,85,89,91
Larry Doby- HAVE 52,56,57,58,59
Don Drysdale- HAVE 57,58,59,60,62,64
Dennis Eckersley- HAVE 78,80,86,87,88,89,90,91,98
Bob Feller- HAVE 53
Rollie Fingers- HAVE 73,80,82,83,84,85,86
Carlton Fisk- HAVE 72,73,74,75,77,80,81,87,88,89
Whitey Ford- HAVE 53,56,58,59,60
Nellie Fox- HAVE 56,57,58,59
Bob Gibson- HAVE 60,67,72,73,74,75
Tom Glavine- HAVE 88,98,00,03,06
Rich Gossage- HAVE 75,79,80,87,88
Ken Griffey Jr.- HAVE 90,93,98,00
Tony Gwynn- HAVE 83,86,87,89,91,93,98
Rickey Henderson- HAVE 80,81,82,87,88,90,93
Catfish Hunter- HAVE 66,73,75,79
Monte Irvin- HAVE 54,55
Reggie Jackson- HAVE 71,73,75,78,79,80,84,85,86,87
Ferguson Jenkins- HAVE 73,75,76,77,78,79,80,81
Randy Johnson- HAVE 98,99
Al Kaline- HAVE 54,55,56,58,59,62,63,65,67,73
George Kell- HAVE 53,57,58
Harmon Killebrew- HAVE 55,58,70,72,73,74,75
Ralph Kiner- HAVE 53
Sandy Koufax- HAVE 66
Barry Larkin- HAVE 87,89,90,98,99,01
Bob Lemon- HAVE 54,56,57,58
Greg Maddux- HAVE 88,89,90,91,98,02,06
Mickey Mantle- HAVE 53,58,59,68,69
Juan Marichal- HAVE 68,69,70
Pedro Martinez- HAVE 93,96,98,04,06
Eddie Mathews- HAVE 53,54,55,56,57,58,59,60,61,62,64,65,66,67
Willie Mays- HAVE 55,57,58,59,73
Bill Mazeroski- HAVE 58,59,62,63,65,66,71

Willie McCovey- HAVE 61,71,72,73,75,76,77,79,80

Johnny Mize- HAVE 50,53
Paul Molitor- HAVE 78,79,80.81,82,83,84,85,86,87,88,89,90,91,93
Joe Morgan- HAVE 65,69,72,73,75,76,77,78,80,82,83
Eddie Murray- HAVE 78,79,80,82,84,86,87,88,89,91
Stan Musial- HAVE 49,58,59
Don Newcombe- HAVE 57,58,59
Hal Newhouser- HAVE 53,55
Phil Niekro- HAVE 65,66,67,68,69,73,74,75,78,80,85,86,87
Satchel Paige- HAVE 53
Jim Palmer- HAVE 73,75,77,80,82
Tony Pérez- HAVE 69,72,73,78,80,86
Gaylord Perry- HAVE 68,74,80,81,82,83,84
Mike Piazza- HAVE 98,99,00
Kirby Puckett- HAVE 85,86,87,88,89,94
Tim Raines- 88,89,90,91,93
Pee Wee Reese- HAVE  none
Jim Rice- HAVE 80,85,87,89,90
Cal Ripken, Jr.- HAVE 82,83,84,85,86,87,88,89,91,93,96,98,99,00,01
Phil Rizzuto- HAVE 53,55,56
Robin Roberts- HAVE 56,57,58,59,61,63,64
Brooks Robinson- HAVE 69,70,71,73,74,75,79
Frank Robinson- HAVE 58,59,62,66,67,69,72,73,74,75
Jackie Robinson- HAVE 55,56
Iván Rodríguez- HAVE 98,01,02,07
Nolan Ryan- HAVE 73,77,79,80,81,83,85,86,87,88,89,91,92,93,99
Ryne Sandberg- HAVE 83,85,86,88,89,90,91,92,93
Ron Santo- HAVE 67,73
Mike Schmidt- HAVE 75,79,80,81,83,86,87,88,89
Red Schoendienst- HAVE 56,57,58,59,60
Tom Seaver- HAVE 68,69,73,75,7980,81,87
Enos Slaughter- HAVE 56,57,58,59
Ozzie Smith- HAVE 79,80,81,85,87,88,91
John Smoltz- HAVE 89,91,98,99,03,07
Duke Snider- HAVE 55,56,57,58,59,61,64
Warren Spahn- HAVE 51,53,54,55,56,57,58,58,59,60,61,62,63
Willie Stargell- HAVE 66,70,71,73,75,80,82
Bruce Sutter- HAVE 80,81,87
Don Sutton- HAVE 67,73,75,80,81,83,84,85,86,87,88
Frank Thomas- HAVE 91,99
Hoyt Wilhelm- HAVE 53,54,56,57,58,59,64,67,68,70
Billy Williams- HAVE 67,70,72,75
Ted Williams- HAVE 50,55,57,58
Dave Winfield- HAVE 75,76,77,79,80,83,84,86,87,88,90,91
Early Wynn- HAVE 53,57,58,59,60
Carl Yastrzemski- HAVE 70,72,75,77,78,80,84
Robin Yount- HAVE 75,76,77,78,79,80,84,86,87,88,89,90,91,92,93


 Other Brands HOFers are enjoyed including food issues. No lists yet.  Write for needs or just send.

Current & recent stars such as Beltre, Jeter, Ortiz, Arod, Pujols, Thome, Cabrera, Beltron, Rivera, and others are needed.




 

 

 

Make a free website with Yola